Quarter-finals: schedule and streaming

The 2018 Dunlop British Junior Open quarter-finals get under way at 9:40am with 80 juniors across 10 categories vying for a spot in the semi-finals. The action starts at 9:40am with the Girls Under 13.

Follow the action LIVE via Squash TV as follows:

Glasscourt (sign-up required – it’s free)| Court 2 | Court 3 

2018 Dunlop British Junior Open quarter-finals

G13
09.40 GC  [1] Lojayn Gohary (Egy) v [5/8] Alya Omar (Egy)
10.10 C2  [¾] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (Egy) v [9/16] Khushi Kukadia (Usa)
10.10 C3  [¾] Sehveetrraa Kumar (Mas) v [5/8] Habiba Hani Diab (Egy)
10.10 GC  [2] Malak Taha (Egy) v [5/8] Thanusaa Uthrian (Mas)

B15
10.50 GC  [1] Sam Todd (Eng) v [5/8] Ahmed Marzouk (Egy)
10.50 C2  [¾] Ahmed Aly (Egy) v Arnaav Sareen (Ind)
10.50 C3  [¾] Neel Joshi (Ind) v [5/8] Ahmed Ismail (Egy)
11.20 GC  [2]  Muhammad Amir Amirul Azhar (Mas) v [5/8] Denis Gilevskiy (Irl)

G11
11.20 C2  [1] Amina Orfi (Egy) v [5/8] Eliza Schuster (Usa)
11.30 C3  [¾] Whitney Wilson (Mas) v [5/8] Jana Amr (Egy)
12.00 C2  [¾] Charlie Mccrone (Eng) v [5/8] Lauren Baltayan (Fra)
12.00 C3  [2] Jana Galal (Egy) v [5/8] Nadien Elhammamy (Egy)

B13
12.00 GC  [1] Islam Kouratam (Egy) v Muhammad Ammad (Pak)
12.30 C2  [¾] Omar Azzam (Egy) v [5/8] Muhammad Humza Khan (Pak)
12.30 C3  [¾] Kareem Badawi (Egy) v [5/8] Yassin Shohdy (Egy)
12.30 GC  [2] Johah Bryant (Eng) v Jat Tse (Hkg)

G15   
13.10 C2  [1] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (Egy) v [5/8] Aira Azman (Mas)
13.10 GC  [¾] Katie Malliff (Eng() v Kirstie Po Yui Wong (Hkg)
[13.50 GC  3/4] Hebeba El Dafrawy (Egy) v [5/8] Torrie Malik (Eng)
13.10 C3  [2] Sana Mahmoud Ibrahim (Egy) v [5/8] Haya Mohamed Ali (Egy)

B11
13.50 C2  [1] Ahmed Rashed (Egy) v [5/8] Dylan Roberts (Eng)
13.50 C3  [¾] Lee Hong Wong (Mas) v [5/8] Christian Capella (Usa)
14.30 C2  [¾] Nickhileswar Mogansundharam (Mas) v [5/8] Jude Gibbins (Eng)
14.30 C3  [2] Yousel Salem (Egy) v [5/8] Mohamed Zakaria (Egy)

G17   
16.30 C2  [1] Marina Stefanoni (Usa) v Adele On Ying Fung (Hkg)
15.50 GC  [¾] Georgia Adderley (Sco) v [5/8] Chan Sin Yuk (Hkg)
16.30 GC  [¾] Jana Shiha (Egy) v [5/8] Farida Mohamed (Egy)
16.30 C3  [2] Aifa Azman (Mas) v [5/8] Alice Green (Eng)

B17
17.10 C2  [1] Omar El Torkey (Egy) v [9/16] Jared Carter (Eng)
17.10 GC  [9/16] Tushar Shahani (Ind) v [9/16] Saksham Choudary (Ind)
18.00 GC  [¾] Aly Eltokhy (Egy) v [5/8] Yehia Elnawasany (Egy)
17.10 C3  [2] Mostafa Asal (Egy) v [5/8] Karim Abdealim (Egy)

G19
19.20 C2  [1] Sivasangari Subramaniam (Mas) v [9/16] Wai Yhann Au Yeong (Sin)
18.40 GC  [¾] Ingy Hammouda (Egy) v [5/8] Elise Lazarus (Eng)
19.20 GC  [¾] Lucy Turmel (Eng) v [9/16] Elizabeth Ross (Usa)
19.20 C3  [2] Satomi Watanabe (Jpn) v [5/8] Jasmine Hutton (Eng)

B19
20.00 C2  [1] Marwan Tarek (Egy) v [5/8] Mostafa Montaser (Egy)
20.00 GC  [¾] Mostafa El Serty (Egy) v [5/8] Tom Walsh (Eng)
20.40 GC  [¾] Ahmed Elmashad (Egy) v [5/8] Leonel Cardenas (Mex)
20.00 C3  [2] Victor Crouin (Fra) v [9/16] Charles Culhane (Usa)

2018-01-05T18:45:06+00:00 January 5th, 2018|